Various Sub-Committees (2019-2021)

1.      Alumni Ambassador Sub-committee - Convenor: Ir Johnny Fan Siu-kay (HKPUBA)

Mr Dominic Tse Siu-kei (AAEIE)*

Miss Winky Lui Ka-wing (MMEAA)

Mr Justin Ng Yu-fung (HKCCAA)

Ms Siny Chan Sin-yee (ABCTAA)

Ms Stephanie Lau (CAA)

Mr Kenny Lai (FHPAA)

Sr Paul Tsui (LSGIAA)

Mr Benson Kwong (MBAAA)

Ms Olive Tsang Yat-yin (SDAA)

Mr Samuel Cheng Hung-nam (AANS)

List of Alumni Ambassadors

2.      Community Services Sub-committee - Convenor: Mr Samson Cham Kwok-wing (APSSGA)

Ms Susanna Chan Sau-ha (AANS)*

Mr Patrick Chan Yun-sum (MBAAA)

Mr Joseph Leung Che-wai (BMA)

Dr Michael Wu (DBAAA)

Mr Zhang Zhipeng (FHPAA)

Ms Lornnie Choi Sau-fung (WPUMAA)

Mr Leung Kam-ming (ICSCAA)

Mr Man Yik-chung (PolyUCCAA)

3.      Public Relations and Alumni Activities Sub-committee – Convenor: Ir Yau Kwok-fai (CEEAA)

Mr Bayern Chui Kin-pong (AGFA)

Ir Johnny Fan Siu-kay (HKPUBA)

Mr Francis Leung Hung-chi (EEAA)

Mr Johnny Shing Wai-lam (ICSCAA)

Mr Eddy Wu Ka-shing (MILESAA)

Mr Tang Sing Lung (PolyU-HKCyberUAA)

Dr Charles Lam (DBAAA)

Mr Mika Cheng (MBAAA)

Mr Lo Sheung Yan (FHPAA)

Ms Lui Oi-har Frances (WPUMAA)

Mr Lo Wai-shun Wilson (AANS)

Ms Wong Sze Nga Easter (HKCCAA)

4.      Mainland and International Alumni Sub-committee - Convenor: Dr Steven Chen Xingguang (HKPUBA)

Ms Susanna Chan Sau-ha (AANS)

Mr Ho Chi-kong (CAA)

Ms Wen Yu (FHPAA)

Mr Maurice Lee (MBAAA)

Ms Liang Jia (PolyUCCAA)

Mr Wong Chongy-yu (HKCCAA)

5.      Membership and Benefits Sub-committee – Convenor: Ir Chris Kwan Ho-sum (AABSE)

Mr Frederick Lo Ting-hung (FHPAA)*

Ms Connie Li Kam-mei (SDAA)

Mr Raymond Kwong Chu-ming (WPUMAA)

Dr David Ng Kin-ching (DBAAA)

Mr Ho Chi-kong (CAA)

Mr Ma Wan (FHPAA)

Mr Jonathan Mak (MBAAA)

Mr Paul Lee Wai-hong (AANS)

Ms Tam Ka-ying Karen (HKCCAA)

 

6.      Young Alumni Sub-committee – Convenor: Mr Dominic Tse Siu-kei (AAEIE)

Miss Winky Lui Ka-wing (MMEAA)*

Dr Derek Chung (DBAAA)*

Ms Carmen Tsang (MBAAA)

Mr Michael Ho Sung-hon (AANS)

Ms Liu Zhuoran (PolyUCCAA)

 

*Deputy Convenor