Various Sub-Committees (2019-2021)

Various Sub-Committees (2019-2021)

1.      Alumni Ambassador Sub-committee - Convenor: Ir Johnny Fan Siu-kay (HKPUBA)

Mr Dominic Tse Siu-kei (AAEIE)*

Ms Siny Chan Sin-yee (ABCTAA)

Mr Samuel Cheng Hung-nam (AANS)

Mr Benson Kwong (MBAAA)

Mr Kenny Lai (FHPAA)

Ms Stephanie Lau (CAA)

Miss Winky Lui Ka-wing (MMEAA)

Ms Cindy Ma Sin Ying (AFGA)

Mr Justin Ng Yu-fung (HKCCAA)

Ms Olive Tsang Yat-yin (SDAA)

Sr Paul Tsui (LSGIAA)

 

        Associate Members

Miss Jan Chan Hoi Yin (SHTMAA)

Miss Michelle Chau Wang Yu (SDAA)

Ms Leung Lai Ching Christine (MBAAA)

Mr Brian Wong Yat Tung (MMEAA)

Ms Christine Yeung Sau Shan (BSGA)

 

List of Alumni Ambassadors

2.      Community Services Sub-committee - Convenor: Mr Samson Cham Kwok-wing (APSSGA)

Ms Susanna Chan Sau-ha (AANS)*

Mr Patrick Chan Yun-sum (MBAAA)

Ms Lornnie Choi Sau-fung (WPUMAA)

Ir Joseph Leung Che-wai (BMA)

Mr Leung Kam-ming (ICSCAA)

Mr Man Yik-chung (PolyUCCAA)

Dr Michael Wu Chun Wah (DBAAA)

Mr Zhang Zhipeng (FHPAA)

3.      Public Relations and Alumni Activities Sub-committee – Convenor: Ir Yau Kwok-fai (CEEAA)

Mr Bayern Chui Kin-pong (AFGA)

Ir Johnny Fan Siu-kay (HKPUBA)

Dr Charles Lam Hei Ling (DBAAA)

Mr Mika Cheng Wing Yin (MBAAA)

Mr Francis Leung Hung-chi (EEAA)

Mr Lo Sheung Yan (FHPAA)

Mr Wilson Lo Wai-shun (AANS)

Ms Frances Lui Oi-har (WPUMAA)

Mr Johnny Shing Wai-lam (ICSCAA)

Mr Simon Tang Sing Lung (PolyU-HKCyberUAA)

Ms Easter Wong Sze Nga (HKCCAA)

Mr Eddy Wu Ka-shing (MILESAA)

4.      Mainland and International Alumni Sub-committee - Convenor: Dr Steven Chen Xingguang (HKPUBA)

Ms Susanna Chan Sau-ha (AANS)

Mr Ho Chi-kong (CAA)

Mr Maurice Lee (MBAAA)

Ms Liang Jia (PolyUCCAA)

Ms Joy Wen Yu (FHPAA)

Mr Wong Chong-yu (HKCCAA)

5.      Membership and Benefits Sub-committee – Convenor: Ir Chris Kwan Ho-sum (AABSE)

Mr Frederick Lo Ting-hung (FHPAA)*

Mr Ho Chi-kong (CAA)

Mr Raymond Kwong Chu-ming (WPUMAA)

Mr Paul Lee Wai-hong (AANS)

Ms Connie Li Kam-mei (SDAA)

Mr Ivan Ma Wan (FHPAA)

Mr Jonathan Mak Kim Ho (MBAAA)

Dr David Ng Kin-ching (DBAAA)

Ms Karen Tam Ka-ying (HKCCAA)

 

6.      Young Alumni Sub-committee – Convenor: Mr Dominic Tse Siu-kei (AAEIE)

Miss Winky Lui Ka-wing (MMEAA)*

Dr Derek Chung Siu Kuen (DBAAA)

Mr Michael Ho Sung-hon (AANS)

Ms Liu Zhuoran (PolyUCCAA)

Ms Carmen Tsang Lai Shan (MBAAA)

 

*Deputy Convenor